Buccaneer Gun Club IDPA

July 18, 2010
Full Results  -   All Participants

 
      High Senior:  Ray Campbell    ESP - Expert 82.39 (42)
      High Lady:   Gina Roberts    SSP - Novice 131.54 (68)
      High Military Veteran:  Don Pelling    ESP - Sharpshooter 92.47 (57)
      High Distinguished Senior:   Wayne Brown    CDP - Marksman 120.73 (71)
      Most Accurate:   Scott McCarthy    CDP - Sharpshooter 73.56 (34)

Numbers in (parenthesis) are target points down
Bold scores are stage winners
Place   Name   Match Score Penalties
PD  NT  PE  FN
Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4
CDP    Sharpshooter
1 Scott McCarthy 73.56 34000 18.13(9) 9.84(2) 5.85(0) 39.74(23)
CDP    Marksman
1 Sholar Powell 107.66 47000 26.62(16) 21.46(8) 10.52(0) 49.06(23)
2 Wayne Brown 120.73 71000 29.94(17) 16.93(6) 15.31(0) 58.55(48)
3 William Benbow 126.21 73000 28.46(16) 24.43(8) 13.45(0) 59.87(49)
4 Tom Mix 139.66 80000 34.53(22) 14.69(6) 11.99(0) 78.45(52)
5 Robert Walker 144.88 109001 42.13(36) 36.65(43) 13.57(1) 52.53(29)
CDP    Unclassified
1 Mark Cayton 100.91 40000 25.70(18) 15.06(3) 12.74(0) 47.41(19)
2 Dave Marguccio 113.10 45000 24.61(7) 20.51(7) 11.98(0) 56.00(31)
3 Scott Cheatham 113.36 50000 31.69(11) 17.89(11) 14.50(3) 49.28(25)
4 Clif White 141.41 83000 35.93(21) 18.76(10) 13.73(0) 72.99(52)
5 Bruce Klein 163.63 123000 50.46(40) 25.20(19) 15.42(0) 72.55(64)
ESP    Master
1 Mike Fortune 86.39 61000 25.98(24) 12.00(7) 7.08(0) 41.33(30)
ESP    Expert
1 Ray Campbell 82.39 42000 20.32(15) 10.80(3) 7.65(0) 43.62(24)
ESP    Sharpshooter
1 Don Pelling 92.47 57000 23.15(15) 15.18(10) 10.42(1) 43.72(31)
2 Ben Lawson 96.42 77000 26.35(23) 16.23(16) 7.94(0) 45.90(38)
ESP    Marksman
1 Charles Hensley 98.60 49000 24.87(14) 16.71(8) 13.63(0) 43.39(27)
ESP    Unclassified
1 Brandon Lutz 97.06 64000 26.76(24) 17.09(12) 10.27(0) 42.94(28)
2 John Bowen 104.27 52001 30.35(30) 16.63(8) 17.40(0) 39.89(14)
SSP    Expert
1 Joe Singerline 83.03 43000 21.61(10) 8.46(3) 7.33(0) 45.63(30)
SSP    Marksman
1 Mark Wilson 105.02 34010 27.55(11) 14.46(2) 15.05(0) 47.96(21)
2 Don Comfort 117.47 63000 28.49(23) 16.95(5) 15.22(0) 56.81(35)
SSP    Novice
1 Gina Roberts 131.54 68000 29.97(18) 18.25(8) 14.29(0) 69.03(42)
SSP    Unclassified
1 Chris Baynes 80.14 48000 19.85(12) 8.24(4) 7.42(0) 44.63(32)
2 Scott Smittes 117.32 72000 23.73(13) 17.08(6) 11.97(0) 64.54(53)
3 Bradley Kohr II 118.32 40020 25.66(10) 16.34(0) 15.84(0) 60.48(30)
4 Peter Peterson 125.05 64010 31.74(13) 18.95(10) 20.45(0) 53.91(41)
5 Colin Wilson 131.14 85000 32.19(13) 19.13(8) 14.08(1) 65.74(63)
6 Shay Rosp 134.69 94000 25.95(15) 20.46(6) 12.14(0) 76.14(73)
7 Willie Barnes 146.74 124002 30.44(28) 21.58(22) 12.03(0) 82.69(74)
8 Steve Spindla 160.33 116002 37.19(35) 20.35(8) 16.73(0) 86.06(73)
ESR    Unclassified
1 Dale Sheaffer 278.82 177001 99.53(57) 36.43(20) 37.46(6) 105.40(94)
SSR    Unclassified
1 Joe Mayfield 157.49 86000 60.95(51) 23.14(11) 12.19(0) 61.21(24)


Total Match Penalties:


Key to Penalties:


Key to Abbreviations: